Hall-Hoag Collection Database
Search in
All Fields
Name Only
search for
Search
How to search this database
Limit your search
Region
California, United States of America
1
Massachusetts, United States of America
1
New York, United States of America
1
map »
Broad Category (Part II)
Politics
3
Government
2
Race
1
Religion
1
Hall Category (Part I)
Electoral Politics Left (EPL)
1
Electoral Politics Right (EPR)
1
Militant Black Nationalists (MBN)
1
Prisoners Rights Organizations (PRO)
1
Single Issue Focus Left (SIFL)
1
Single Issue Focus Right (SIFR)
1
Collection part
Part II
85
Part I
6
Container
C-111
85
16-1
1
17-1
1
36-2X
1
36-3
1
46-3
1
55-1
1
61-1
1
C-110
1
C-112
1
Call Number
Ms. 76.16
1
Ms. 76.17
1
Ms. 76.36
1
Ms. 76.46
1
Ms. 76.55
1
Ms. 76.61
1
Country
United States of America
3
Search
Start Over
You searched for:
Container
C-111
Remove constraint Container: C-111
1-50 of 85
Next »
Download results as CSV
Sort by number of folders
number of folders
title
Number of results to display per page
50 per page
10
per page
20
per page
50
per page
100
per page
Search Results
1.
Committee to Defend the Panthers, The
Broad Category (Part II):
Race
Hall Category (Part I):
Militant Black Nationalists (MBN)
Location:
New York City
,
New York
,
United States of America
Number of Folders:
43
2.
Committee to Defend Resistance to Ghetto Life
Broad Category (Part II):
Politics
Location:
San Francisco
,
California
,
United States of America
Number of Folders:
41
3.
Committee to End the Marion Lockdown, The
Hall Category (Part I):
Prisoners Rights Organizations (PRO)
Number of Folders:
36
4.
Committee to Elect Mel King
Broad Category (Part II):
Government
Hall Category (Part I):
Electoral Politics Left (EPL)
Number of Folders:
20
5.
Committee to Form a U.S.-Albania Friendship Association
Hall Category (Part I):
Single Issue Focus Left (SIFL)
Number of Folders:
19
6.
Committee to Elect Bonner-Lyons
Number of Folders:
12
7.
Committee to Elect Rosaria Salerno
Number of Folders:
8
8.
Committee to Fight Repression
Number of Folders:
6
9.
Committee to End Aid to the Soviet Enemy, The
Hall Category (Part I):
Single Issue Focus Right (SIFR)
Number of Folders:
5
10.
Committee to End the Warin Vietnam
Number of Folders:
5
11.
Committee to Elect David Scondras
Number of Folders:
4
12.
Committee to Elect Grass-Roots Delegates for a Republican Future, The
Number of Folders:
4
13.
Committee to Elect Jim Marzilli, The
Number of Folders:
4
14.
Committee to Elect Louis Pines
Number of Folders:
4
15.
Committee to Elect Eloise Linger
Number of Folders:
3
16.
Committee to Elect Jo Ann Shotwell Attorney General
Number of Folders:
3
17.
Committee to Elect Judith LeBlanc
Number of Folders:
3
18.
Committee to Elect Lawrence Christopher Mackin
Broad Category (Part II):
Religion
Hall Category (Part I):
Electoral Politics Right (EPR)
Number of Folders:
3
19.
Committee to Elect Saundra Graham
Number of Folders:
3
20.
Committee to Defend the Endangered Chilean Militants
Number of Folders:
2
21.
Committee to Elect A. Joseph DeNucci, The
Number of Folders:
2
22.
Committee to Elect Angela Davis
Number of Folders:
2
23.
Committee to Elect Harley Gordon State Representative
Number of Folders:
2
24.
Committee to Elect James J. Harte
Number of Folders:
2
25.
Committee to Elect Kevin McFadden, The
Number of Folders:
2
26.
Committee to Elect Larry Sherman
Number of Folders:
2
27.
Committee to Elect Robert M. Penta
Number of Folders:
2
28.
Committee to Explore Political Realignment
Number of Folders:
2
29.
Committee to Defend TAF Partners
Number of Folders:
1
30.
Committee to Defend the Nabasco Workers
Number of Folders:
1
31.
Committee to Defend the School Bus Union 3
Number of Folders:
1
32.
Committee to Defend the U.S. Constitution
Broad Category (Part II):
Government
Number of Folders:
1
33.
Committee to Elect Nason for U.S. Senate
Number of Folders:
1
34.
Committee to Elect A. Michael Pascal
Number of Folders:
1
35.
Committee to Elect Bob Mercer President
Number of Folders:
1
36.
Committee to Elect Brian Wallace Representative
Number of Folders:
1
37.
Committee to Elect C. Boyd Jr.
Number of Folders:
1
38.
Committee to Elect Charles E. Collins President, 1996
Number of Folders:
1
39.
Committee to Elect David E. Long
Number of Folders:
1
40.
Committee to Elect Dorothy Stevens Governor
Number of Folders:
1
41.
Committee to Elect Ed Cyr
Number of Folders:
1
42.
Committee to Elect Eddie Jencks Jr.
Number of Folders:
1
43.
Committee to Elect Edward J. King
Number of Folders:
1
44.
Committee to Elect Edward S. Teixeira
Number of Folders:
1
45.
Committee to Elect Elaine Noble to the United States Senator
Broad Category (Part II):
Politics
Number of Folders:
1
46.
Committee to Elect Elijah C. Boyd Jr.
Number of Folders:
1
47.
Committee to Elect Gerry D'Amico Lieutenant Governor
Number of Folders:
1
48.
Committee to Elect Gregory F. Buckley, State Senate
Number of Folders:
1
49.
Committee to Elect Heather Harder President
Number of Folders:
1
50.
Committee to Elect Ian MacKinnon
Number of Folders:
1